The sporting week ahead - subject to weather and pitch conditions (check with clubs)

BORDERS CROSS COUNTRY SERIES: Sunday, December 11 at Lauder – CANCELLED.

IMAGE PRINTERS CUP SEMI-FINAL: Saturday December 11 – Spartans v Selkirk (2.30pm).

SOUTH CHALLENGE CUP THIRD ROUND: Saturday December 11 – Preston Athletic v Vale of Leithen (2.30pm).

EOS FIRST DIVISION: Saturday, December 11 – Gala Fairydean v Leith Athletic; Hawick Royal Albert v Easthouses Lily; Kelso United v Eyemouth United; Peebles Rovers v Ormiston (1.45pm).

WRIGHT CUP FINAL: Saturday December 11 – Tweeddale Rovers v Langholm Legion (at Ancrum).

SCOTTISH AMATEUR CUP FOURTH ROUND: Saturday December 11 – Weir Recreation (GGPL) v Ancrum (2pm).

SOUTH CUP SECOND ROUND: Saturday December 11 – Lauder v Carnwath (2pm).

BAL DIVISION A: Saturday, December 11 – Greenlaw v Gordon; Hawick Waverley v Newtown; Jed Legion v Hawick Legion; Leithen Rovers v Gala Rovers; Pencaitland v West Barns Star (2pm).

BAL DIVISION B: Saturday, December 11 – Eyemouth v Gala United; Linton Hotspur v Hawick United; Tweedmouth Amateurs v Stow (2pm).

BAL DIVISON C: Saturday, December 11 – CFC Bowholm v Gala Hotspur; Hawick Legion Rovers v Yetholm; Kelso Thistle v Tweedmouth Amateur Colts; Peebles Rovers Reserves v St Boswells (2pm).

EAST OF SCOTLAND YOUTH LEAGUE: Sunday, December 11 – Gala Fairydean v Tynecastle (2pm).

BRITISH AND IRISH CUP POOL B: Saturday December 11 – Melrose v Munster (2pm).

PREMIER GROUP B: Saturday, December 11 – Aberdeen v Selkirk; West of Scotland v Gala (2pm); Peebles v Watsonians (3pm).

PREMIER GROUP C: Saturday, December 11 – Jed-Forest v GHA; Kelso v Hillhead/Jordanhill (2pm).

NATIONAL DIVISION ONE: Saturday, December 11 – Langholm v Linlithgow (2pm).

NATIONAL DIVISION TWO: Saturday, December 11 – Berwick v Caithness; Stewartry v Hawick YM (2pm).

NATIONAL DIVISION THREE: Saturday, December 11 – Hawick Linden v Marr (2pm).

EAST DIVISION ONE: Saturday, December 11 – Earlston v Dunbar; Hawick Harlequins v Moray House; Lismore v Duns (2pm).

EAST LEAGUE TWO: Saturday, December 11 – St Boswells v Broughton; Walkerburn v Gala YM (2pm).

SEMI JUNIOR LEAGUE: Saturday, December 11 – Duns Colts v Tynedale Colts; Gala Wanderers v Kelso Harlequins; Hawick PSA v Selkirk YC; Hawick Wanderers v Peebles Colts; Jed Thistle v Langholm Colts; Melrose Wasps v Berwick Colts (2pm).

At the time of going to print the weekend fixture card remained in doubt due to the ongoing weather situation. Please chech with all clubs with regards to cancellations and kick-off times before setting out.