DCSIMG

The sporting week ahead

MOWITT TROPHY: Sunday, February 10 – At Braidwood Sporting Clays near Midlem. Entries close noon, all welcome.

EOS PREMIER DIVISION: Saturday, February 9 – Civil Service Strollers v Vale of Leithen (2.30pm).

EOS FIRST DIVISION: Saturday, February 9 – Selkirk v Gala Fairydean; Hawick Royal Albert v Peebles Rovers; Craigroyston v Kelso United (2.30pm).

SOUTH CUP THIRD ROUND: Saturday, February 9 – Duns Amateurs v Pencaitland (1pm).

WADDELL CUP FIRST ROUND: Saturday, February 9 – CFC Bowholm v Biggar; Chirnside United Colts v Stow; Hearts of Liddesdale v Earlston Rhymers (2pm).

BEVERIDGE CUP QUARTER-FINAL: Saturday, February 9 – West Barns Star v Chirnside United (2pm).

BAL DIVISION A: Saturday, February 9 – Gala Rovers v Leithen Rovers; Greenlaw v Tweeddale Rovers; Langholm Legion v Hawick Waverley (2.30pm).

WALLS CUP QUARTER-FINALS: Saturday, February 9 – Linton Hotspur v Coldstream Amateurs; Selkirk Victoria v Hawick United; Winton v Ancrum (2pm).

BAL DIVISION B: Saturday, February 9 – Gala Hotspur v Hawick Legion; Jed Legion v Eyemouth Amateurs (2.30pm).

SANDERSON CUP QUARTER-FINALS: Saturday, February 9 – Hawick Legion Rovers v Tweedmouth Amateur Colts; Kelso Thistle v Gordon; Lauder v St Boswells (2pm).

BAL DIVISION C: Saturday, February 9 – Gala Athletic v Abbotsford Albion (2.30pm).

EOS UNDER-19S LEAGUE: Sunday, February 10 – Tynecastle v Selkirk (2pm).

CHALLENGE MATCH: Sunday, February 10 – BAFA Select v LEAFA Select at Netherdale 3G (3pm).

EAST MENS DIVISION ONE: Saturday, February 9 – Grange Development v Fjordhus Reivers (12.30pm).

EAST LADIES DIVISION ONE: Saturday, February 9 – Civil Service v Fjordhus Reivers II (tbc).

MOREBATTLE HURDLE VALENTINES DAY MEETING: Thursday, February 14 – At Kelso Race Course (first race 1.40pm). Details on page 23.

RBS UNDER-20 SIX NATIONS: Friday, February 8 – Scotland v Italy at Netherdale (7.30pm).

RBS BORDER REGIONAL CUP: Friday, February 8 – Kelso v Hawick YM; Peebles v Jed-Forest (7.30pm).

RBS PREMIERSHIP: Saturday, February 9 – Gala v Aberdeen; Melrose v Edinburgh Accies (12.30pm).

RBS NATIONAL LEAGUE: Saturday, February 9 – Hamilton v Selkirk; Hillhead Jordanhill v Hawick (12.30pm).

RBS EAST LEAGUE ONE: Saturday, February 9 – Livingston v Berwick; Portobello v Duns (12.30pm).

RBS EAST LEAGUE THREE: Saturday, February 9 – Inverleith v St Boswells; Walkerburn v Penicuik (12.30pm).

NATIONAL UNDER 18 YOUTH LEAGUE CUP QUARTER-FINALS: Saturday, February 9 – Melrose Wasps v Hawick Wanderers; Boroughmuir v Gala Wanderers (12.30pm).

SEMI-JUNIOR LEAGUE: Saturday, February 9 – Jed Thistle v Tynedale Colts; Berwick Colts v Langholm Colts; Selkirk Youth Club v Hawick PSA (check with clubs for kick-off times).

RBS SIX NATIONS: Saturday, February 9 – Scotland v Italy (2.30pm).

BORDER LEAGUE: Thursday, February 7 – Jedburgh Legion v Hawick Conservative Club A; Hawick Burns Club A v Innerleithen; Selkirk A v Border Club; St Boswells v Hawick Burns Club B; Hawick Conservative Club B v Selkirk B.

 

Comments

 
 

Back to the top of the page