The sporting week ahead

EAST DISTRICT CROSS-COUNTRY LEAGUE SECOND LEG: Saturday, November 24 – Hosted by Lothian Running Club at Deans, Livingston (juniors, 12.30pm; seniors 1.05pm)

IMAGE PRINTERS CUP THIRD ROUND: Saturday, November 24 – Selkirk v Spartans (1.30pm); Gala Fairydean v Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale (2.30pm).

EOS PREMIER DIVISION: Saturday, November 24 – Tynecastle v Vale of Leithen (2pm).

EOS FIRST DIVISION: Saturday, November 24 – Ormiston v Kelso United (2pm); Berwick Rangers Reserves v Peebles Rovers; Hawick Royal Albert v Burnisland Shipyard (2.30pm).

WRIGHT CUP FINAL: Saturday, November 24 – Ancrum v Hawick Legion at Kelso (1.30pm).

SCOTTISH AMATEUR CUP THIRD ROUND REPLAY: Saturday, November 24 – Turriff Thistle v Linton Hotspur (1.30pm).

SOUTH CUP FIRST ROUND: Saturday, November 24 – Newtown v Gala Rovers (1pm).

SOUTH CUP SECOND ROUND: Saturday, November 24 – Stow v Hearts of Liddesdale; Biggar v Hawick United (1pm).

BAL DIVISION A: Saturday, November 24 – Duns Amateurs v Chirnside United; Hawick Waverley v Leithen Rovers; Pencaitland v Greenlaw; Tweeddale Rovers v West Barns Star (2pm).

BAL DIVISION B: Saturday, November 24 – Selkirk Victoria v Coldstream Amateurs (2pm).

BAL DIVISION C: Saturday, November 24 – Chirnside United Colts v Gala Athletic; Gordon v Lauder; St Boswells v Peebles Amateurs; Tweedmouth Amateur Colts v Abbotsford Albion (2pm).

EOS UNDER-19S LEAGUE: Sunday, November 25 – Heriot-Watt University v Selkirk (2pm).

RBS PREMIERSHIP: Saturday, November 24 – Melrose v Gala (1.30pm).

RBS REGIONAL SHIELD: Saturday, November 24 – Berwick v Duns; Hawick Linden v Earlston; Langholm v Hawick Harlequins (1.30pm).

EMC AUTUMN TEST: Saturday, November 24 – Scotland v Tonga at Pittodrie, Aberdeen (3pm).

SEMI-JUNIOR LEAGUE: Saturday, November 24 – Kelso Harlequins v Hawick Wanderers; Tynedale Colts v Jed Thistle; Langholm Colts v Berwick Colts; Peebles Colts v Selkirk Youth Club; Gala Wanderers v Duns Colts; Melrose Wasps v Hawick PSA (2pm).

UNDER-16S LEAGUE: Sunday, November 25 – Gala Red Triangle v Berwick; Kelso v Hawick Albion; Peebles v Melrose (1pm).

BORDERS SNOOKER LEAGUE: Thursday, November 23 – Border Club v Hawick Conservative Club A; Hawick Conservative Club B v Innerleithen; Selkirk A v Hawick Burns Club B; Jedburgh Legion v St Boswells; Hawick Burns Club A v Selkirk B.