The sporting week ahead

EOS PREMIER DIVISION: Saturday, April 14 – – Selkirk v Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale; Vale of Leithen v Spartans (2.30pm). Wednesday, April 18 – Vale of Leithen v Whitehill Welfare (6.45pm).

EOS FIRST DIVISION: Saturday, April 14 – Gala Fairydean v Preston Athletic; Craigroyston v Peebles Rovers; Heriot Watt University v Kelso United (2.30pm). Wednesday, April 18 – Duns v Gala Fairydean; Peebles Rovers v Coldstream (6.45pm).

BAL DIVISION A: Saturday, April 14 – Chirnside v Langholm Legion; Leithen Rovers v Hawick Legion; Pencaitland v Duns Amateurs ( 2.30pm).

BAL DIVISION B: Thursday, April 12 – Greenlaw v Stow (6.15pm). Saturday, April 14 – Greenlaw v Eyemouth Amateurs; Jed Legion v Stow; Selkirk Victoria v Hawick United (2.30pm).

WALLS CUP ROUND TWO: Saturday, April 14 – Hearts of Liddesdale v Tweedmouth Amateurs (2pm).

BAL DIVISON C: Saturday, April 14 – Lauder v Tweedmouth Amateur Colts; Peebles Amateurs v Earlston Rhymers (2.30pm).

SANDERSON CUP SEMI-FINALS: Saturday, April 14 – Kelso Thistle v Winton; CFC Bowholm v Gala Hotspur (2pm).

BEVERIDGE CUP ROUND TWO: Tuesday, April 17 – Hawick Waverley v Leithen Rovers (6.15pm).

JIMMY LYNCH MEMORIAL CUP ROUND TWO: Sunday, April 15 – Gala Fairydean U19s v Tynecastle (2pm).

SBJFA LEAGUES: Sunday, April 15 – Under 17s, Gala Fairydean v Duns; Kelso v Selkirk; Lauder v Hawick. Under 15s, Gala Fairydean v Duns; Hawick v AM United; Kelso v Selkirk; Under 14s, AM United v Kelso; Lauder v Gala Fairydean.

EAST OF SCOTLAND YOUTH LEAGUE: Thursday, April 19 – Leith Athletic v Gala Fairydean (6.45pm).

EAST LADIES PREMIER DIVISION: Saturday, April 14 – Borders Fjordhus v Highland at Tweedbank (2pm).

DAVIDSON CHALMERS VETS TOURNAMENT: Friday, April 13 – At the Annay Road Pitches, Melrose (first tie 11am). Preview and draw on page 28.

ABERDEEN ASSET MANAGEMENT MELROSE 7S: Saturday, April 14 – At The Greenyards (first tie 11.30pm). Preview and draw on page 28.

HAWICK LINDEN JUNIOR SEVENS: Saturday, April 14 – At Volunteer Park (first tie 12.30pm). Preview and draw on page 28.

HAWICK PSA/WANDERERS 7S: Saturday, April 14 – At Mansfield Park (first tie 1.30pm). Draw, page 28.

NATIONAL DIVISION ONE: Saturday, April 14 – RHC v Hawick YM (3pm).