The sporting week ahead

EOS PREMIER DIVISION: Saturday, January 21 – Vale of Leithen v Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale; Spartans v Selkirk (2pm).

EOS FIRST DIVISION: Saturday, January 21 – Hawick Royal Albert v Preston Athletic; Berwick Rangers Reserves v Peebles Rovers; Duns v Gala Fairydean; Easthouses Lily v Kelso United(2pm).

SOUTH AMATEUR CUP THIRD ROUND: Saturday, January 21 – Gala Rovers v St. Boswells; Hawick Waverley v Hawick United; Leithen Rovers v Arniston Amateurs; Upper Annandale v Chirnside; Peebles Amateurs v Greenlaw; Lauder v Penicuik United (1.30pm).

WADDELL CUP FIRST ROUND: Saturday, January 21 – Langholm Legion v Kelso Thistle (1.30pm)

BAL DIVISION A: Saturday, January 21 – Duns Amateurs v West Barns Star; Newtown v Tweeddale Rovers (2pm).

BAL DIVISION B: Saturday, January 21 – Chirnside Colts v Eyemouth; Coldstream Amateurs v Jed Legion; Hearts of Liddesdale v Tweedmouth Amateurs; Linton Hotspur v Selkirk Victoria; Stow v Ancrum (2pm).

SANDERSON CUP FIRST ROUND: Saturday, January 21 – Gala Hotspur v Tweedmouth Amateur Colts (1.30pm).

BAL DIVISON C: Saturday, January 21 – Earlston Rhymers v CFC Bowholm; Hawick Legion Rovers v Winton (2pm).

EAST LADIES PREMIER DIVISION: Saturday, January 21 – Boroughmuir v Kelso Ladies.

EAST LADIES DIVISION ONE: Saturday, January 21 – Linlithgow v Borders Fjordhus II.

NATIONAL DIVISION ONE: Saturday, January 21 – Hawick YM v Boroughmuir; Langholm v Livingston (2pm).

EAST DIVISION ONE: Saturday, January 21 – Hawick Linden v North Berwick; Lismore v Duns; Ross High v Berwick (2pm).

EAST DIVISION TWO PLAY-OFFS: Saturday, January 21 – Earlston v Hawick Harlequins; Broughton v Gala YM (2pm).

EAST DIVISION THREE: Saturday, January 21 – St Boswells v Leith; Queensferry v Walkerburn (2pm).

NATIONAL RESERVE LEAGUE TWO: Saturday, January 21 – Selkirk 2XV v Kirkcaldy 2XV (2pm).

SEMI JUNIOR LEAGUE: Saturday, January 21 – Selkirk YC v Kelso Harlequins; Berwick Colts v Gala Wanderers; Duns Colts v Peebles Colts; Langholm Colts v Hawick Wanderers; Jed Thistle v Melrose Wasps; Hawick PSA v Tynedale Colts (2pm).

FRIENDLIES: Saturday, January 21 – Hamilton v Gala; Hawick v Kelso (2pm).