The sporting week ahead

IMAGE PRINTERS CUP SECOND ROUND: Saturday, September 17 – Selkirk v Edinburgh University; Vale of Leithen v Peebles Rovers (2.30pm).

EOS FIRST DIVISION: Saturday, September 17 – Duns v Kelso United; Ormiston v Gala Fairydean (2.30pm).

EOS YOUTHS QUALIFYING LEAGUE: Saturday, September 17 – Gala Fairydean v Gretna 2008 (2pm).

BAL DIVISION A: Saturday, September 17 – Chirnside v Tweeddale Rovers; Gala Rovers v Langholm Legion; Hawick Waverley v Newtown; West Barns Star v Leithen Rovers (2.30pm).

BAL DIVISION B: Saturday, September 17 – Ancrum v Chirnside Colts; Jed Legion v Linton Hotspur; Selkirk Victoria v Coldstream Amateurs; Stow v Hearts of Liddesdale; Tweedmouth Amateurs v Hawick United (2.30pm).

BAL DIVISION C: Saturday, September 17 – Earlston Rhymers v Gala Hotspur; Hawick Legion Rovers v Tweedmouth Amateur Colts; Lauder v Gala Athletic; Peebles Amateurs v Kelso Thistle; St Boswells v Winton (2.30pm).

SBJFA UNDER-13S: Sunday, September 18 – AM United v Gala Fairydean; Eyemouth v Kelso; Selkirk v Lauder.

SBJFA UNDER-14S: Sunday, September 18 - AM United v Lauder; Gala Fairydean v Peebles; Kelso v Selkirk.

SBJFA UNDER-15S: Sunday, September 18 – Duns v AM United; Kelso v Gala Fairydean; Selkirk v Hawick.

SBJFA UNDER-17S: Sunday, September 18 – Gala Fairydean v Hawick; Lauder v Kelso; Peebles v Selkirk.

RBS PREMIER DIVISION ONE: Saturday, September 10 – Hawick v Aberdeen Grammar; Melrose v Glasgow Hawks; Gala v Heriot’s (3pm).

RBS PREMIER DIVISION TWO: Saturday, September 10 – Peebles v Kelso; Whitecraigs v Jed-Forest; West of Scotland v Selkirk (3pm).

RBS NATIONAL DIVISION ONE: Saturday, September 10 – Hawick YM v RHC Cougars; Kilmarnock v Langholm (3pm).

RBS EAST DIVISION ONE: SAturday, September 10 – Hawick Linden v Ross High; Lismore v Berwick; Duns v North Berwick (3pm).

RBS EAST DIVISION TWO: Saturday, September 10 – Hawick Harlequins v Broughton; Gala YM v Dunbar; Dalkeith v Earlston (3pm).

RBS EAST DIVISION THREE: Saturday, September 10 – Walkerburn v RDVC; Liberton v St Boswells (3pm).

RBS RESERVE LEAGUE ONE: Saturday, September 10 – Melrose v Glasgow Hawks (3pm).

RBS RESERVE LEAGUE TWO: Saturday, September 10 – Selkirk v West of Scotland (3pm).

SEMI-JUNIOR LEAGUE: Friday, September 16 – Hawick PSA v Hawick Wanderers. Saturday, September 17 – Gala Wanderers v Tynedale Colts; Peebles Colts v Melrose Wasps; Berwick Colts v Duns Colts; Selkirk YC v Langholm Colts; Kelso Harlequins v Jed Thistle (3pm).

UNDER-16 LEAGUE: Sunday, September 18 – Selkirk v Jed; Duns v Hawick Albion; Kelso v Peebles; Gala Red Triangle v Melrose.

Check with clubs for kick-off times.

PREMIER LEAGUE SECOND PHASE: Saturday, September 10 – Berwick Bandits v Rye House Rockets at Shielfield Park (7pm).