The sporting week ahead

BLBS HARVEST CLOUT: Sunday, September 4 – at Thirladean (11am).

BORDER COLTS KO CUP FINAL: Saturday, September 3 – Gala v Kelso/Manderston (noon); TWENTY/20 CUP FINAL: Saturday, September 3 – Gala v Kelso (3pm); Both at Meigle Park, Galashiels.

TOUR OF BRITAIN PRO RIDE: Sunday, September 4 – 170km ride from Peebles to Dumfries (7.30am) - www.tourride.co.uk

ALEX JACK CUP ROUND ONE: Friday, September 2 – Lothian Thistle HV v Peebles Rovers (7.15pm); Sunday, September 4 – Eyemouth Utd v Kelso Utd (2.30pm).

EOS FIRST DIVISION: Friday, September 2 – Hawick Royal Albert v Coldstream; Preston Athletic v Gala Fairydean (7.45pm).

EOS PREMIER DIVISION: Saturday, September 3 – Civil Service Strollers v Vale of Leithen (1pm); Sunday, September 4 – Selkirk v Edinburgh Uni (2.30pm).

EOS YOUTH QUALIFYING LEAGUE CUP: Sunday, September 4 – Gala Fairydean v Heriot-Watt Uni (2pm).

BORDER CUP ROUND ONE: Saturday, September 3 – Gala Rovers v Langholm Legion; Leithen Rovers v Duns Amateurs; Pencaitland v Tweeddale Rovers (2pm).

BAL DIVISION A: Saturday, September 3 – Hawick Legion v West Barns Star; Hawick Waverley v Chirnside (2.30pm).

WRIGHT CUP ROUND ONE: Saturday, September 3 – Ancrum v Hearts of Liddesdale; Eyemouth v Selkirk Victoria; Stow v Linton Hotspur; Tweedmouth Amateurs v Greenlaw (2pm).

BAL DIVISION B: Saturday, September 3 – Coldstream Amateurs v Chirnside Colts; Jed Legion v Hawick Utd (2.30pm).

COLLIE CUP ROUND ONE: Saturday, September 3 – Gala Hotspur v Earlston Rhymers; Hawick Legion Rovers v St Boswells; Tweedmouth AC v Gala Athletic (2pm).

BAL DIVISION C: Saturday, September 3 – Kelso Thistle v Winton; Lauder v Peebles Amateurs (2.30pm).

SBJFA LEAGUE: Sunday, September 4 – U-13s, AM Utd v Hawick; Eyemouth v Lauder; Selkirk v Kelso; U-14s, AM Utd v Peebles; Lauder v Kelso; Selkirk v Gala Fairydean; U-15s, Gala Fairydean v Selkirk; Hawick v Duns; Kelso v AM Utd; U-17s, Gala Fairydean v Selkirk; Kelso v Hawick; Lauder v Peebles.

RBS PREMIER ONE: Saturday, September 3 – Melrose v Currie; Hawick v Boroughmuir; Gala v Ayr (3pm).

RBS PREMIER TWO: Saturday, September 3 – Jed-Forest v Hillhead Jordanhill; Kelso v Watsonians; Peebles v Stewarts Melville; Whitecraigs v Selkirk (3pm).

RBS NATIONAL ONE: Saturday, September 3 – Ellon v Langholm; Hawick YM v Livingston (3pm).

RBS EAST DIVISION ONE: Saturday, September 3 – Preston Lodge v Hawick Linden (3pm).

RBS EAST DIVISION TWO: Saturday, September 3 – Hawick Quins v Gala YM; Earlston v Moray House (3pm).

RBS EAST DIVISION THREE: Saturday, September 3 – St Boswells v Queensferry; Leith v Walkerburn (3pm).

RBS RESERVE LEAGUE ONE: Saturday, September 3 – Melrose Stormers v Currie (3pm).

RBS RESERVE LEAGUE TWO: Saturday, September 3 – Selkirk v GHA (3pm).

SEMI-JUNIOR LEAGUE: Saturday, September 3 – Hawick Wands v Tynedale Colts; Selkirk YC v Berwick Colts; Kelso Quins v Duns Colts; Gala Wands v Langholm Colts; Peebles Colts v Jed Thistle; Melrose Wasps v Hawick PSA (3pm).

UNDER-16 LEAGUE: Friday, September 2 – Peebles v Melrose (6pm); Sunday, September 4 – Selkirk v Duns; Hawick Albion v Jed-Forest; Kelso v Gala Red Triangle (noon).

PREMIER LEAGUE SECOND PHASE: Saturday, September 3 – Berwick Bandits v Plymouth Devils at Shielfield Park (7pm).