The sporting week ahead

0
Have your say

BORDER 20/20 FINALS DAY: SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 1 – At St Boswells CC. Under-13s final, Hawick v Kelso (10.30am); Colts final, Gala v Kelso (1pm); Border 20/20 League final, St Boswells v Gala (3pm).

BORDER SUNDAY LEAGUE: SUNDAY, SEPTEMBER 2 – Hawick v Gala; Kelso v Langholm; Penicuik v Manderston; St Boswells v Selkirk (1.30pm).

PRESIDENT’S TROPHY FINAL: SUNDAY, SEPTEMBER 2 – At St Boswells. Gala v Edinburgh (1pm).

EOS PREMIER DIVISION: SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 1 – Vale of Leithen v Edinburgh University (2.30pm). WEDNESDAY, SEPTEMBER 5 – Edinburgh City v Vale of Leithen (7.45pm).

EOS FIRST DIVISION: SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 1 – Duns v Gala Fairydean; Eyemouth United v Peebles Rovers; Hawick Royal Albert v Craigroyston; Kelso United v Berwick Rangers Reserves; Selkirk v Leith Athletic (2.30pm).

WADDELL CUP PRELIMINARY ROUND: SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 1 – Gala Rovers v Lauder; Hearts of Liddesdale v Abbotsford Albion; Hawick United v Gala Hotspur (2pm).

BAL DIVISION A: SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 1 – Chirnside United v Pencaitland; Duns Amateurs v West Barns Star; Leithen Rovers v Hawick Waverley; Newtown v Langholm Legion; Tweeddale Rovers v Greenlaw (2.30pm).

WRIGHT CUP QUARTER FINALS: SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 1 – Linton Hotspur v Hawick Legion (2pm).

BAL DIVISION B: SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 1 – Ancrum v Eyemouth Amateurs; Stow v CFC Bowholm; Winton v Coldstream Amateurs (2.30pm).

COLLIE CUP FIRST ROUND: SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 1 – Kelso Thistle v Tweedmouth AC; QUARTER FINALS - Biggar v Peebles Amateurs (2pm).

BAL DIVISION C: SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 1 – Earlston Rhymers v Hawick LR; Gala Athletic v Chirnside UC; Gordon v St Boswells (2.30pm).

EOS UNDER-19 LEAGUE: SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 1 – Civil Service Strollers v Gala Fairydean (2pm).

RBS PREMIERSHIP: SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 1 – Edinburgh Accies v Gala, Melrose v Currie (3pm).

RBS NATIONAL LEAGUE: SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 1 – Hawick v Selkirk; Watsonians v Jed-Forest; Kelso v Hamilton (3pm).

RBS CHAMPIONSHIP LEAGUE B: SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 1 – Peebles v Haddington; Howe of Fife v Hawick YM (3pm).

RBS EAST LEAGUE DIVISION ONE: SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 1 – Langholm v RHC (3pm).

RBS EAST LEAGUE DIVISION TWO: SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 1 – Dalkeith v Hawick Linden; Lismore v Gala YM; Hawick Quins v Forrester; Ross High v Earlston (3pm).

RBS EAST LEAGUE DIVISION THREE: SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 1 – Queensferry v St Boswells; Walkerburn v Inverleith (3pm).

RBS RESERVE LEAGUE NATIONAL ONE: SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 1 – Edinburgh Accies 2nds v Selkirk A; Melrose Storm v Stewart’s Melville 2nds (3pm).

RBS RESERVE LEAGUE NATIONAL TWO: SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 1 – Gala A v Dumfries Saints 2nds (3pm).

RBS RESERVE LEAGUE EAST ONE: SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 1 – Jed A v Peebles A; Selkirk Stormers v RHC 2nds; Kelso A v Lasswade 2nds (3pm).

BORDER UNDER-16 LEAGUE: SUNDAY, SEPTEMBER 2 – Berwick v Melrose; Duns v Langholm; Hawick v Peebles; Gala v Selkirk (1pm).