DCSIMG

The sporting week ahead

KING CUP FIRST ROUND: Saturday, February 2 - Spartans v Hawick Royal Albert; Gala Fairydean v Eyemouth United (both 2.30pm); Vale of Leithen v Craigroyston; Peebles Rovers v Heriot-Watt University (2pm).

EOS FIRST DIVISION: Saturday, February 2 - Selkirk v Duns; Kelso United v Ormiston (2.30pm).

SOUTH CUP THIRD ROUND: Saturday, February 2 - Chirnside United v Hawick United; Duns Amateurs v Pencaitland; Hearts of Liddesdale v Ancrum; Tweeddale Rovers v Hawick Waverley (1pm).

WADDELL CUP PRELIM ROUND: Saturday, February 2 - Peebles Amateurs v Biggar (2pm).

WADDELL CUP FIRST ROUND: Saturday, February 2 - Hawick Legion Rovers v Gala Rovers; Winton v Selkirk Victoria (2pm).

BAL DIVISION A: Saturday, February 2 - Newtown v West Barns Star (2.30pm).

BAL DIVISION B: Saturday, February 2 - CFC Bowholm v Gala Hotspur; Coldstream Amateurs v Eyemouth Amateurs; Jed Legion v Hawick Legion; Linton Hotspur v Stow (2.30pm).

BAL DIVISION C: Saturday, February 2 - Gordon v Kelso Thistle; Lauder v Earlston Rhymers; St Boswells v Gala Athletic; Tweedmouth Amateur Colts v Abbotsford Albion (2.30pm).

RBS 6 NATIONS: Saturday, February 2 - England v Scotland (4pm).

RBS BORDER REGIONAL CUP: Friday, February 1 - Peebles v Selkirk (7.30pm); Saturday, February 2 - Hawick v Hawick YM (2pm); Jed-Forest v Kelso (2pm).

RBS BORDER REGIONAL SHIELD: Saturday, February 2 - Duns v Langholm; Hawick Linden v Hawick Quins; Berwick v Gala YM (2pm).

RBS EAST REGIONAL BOWL SEMI-FINAL: Saturday, February 2 - Moray House v St Boswells (3pm).

RBS RESERVE LEAGUE NATIONAL ONE: Saturday, February 2 - Selkirk A v Aberdeen Grammar 2nds (3pm).

RBS RESERVE LEAGUE NATIONAL TWO: Saturday, February 2 - Gala A v Biggar 2nds (2pm).

RBS EAST DIVISION ONE: Saturday, February 2 - Kelso A v Edinburgh Accies Blues (1.30pm).

BORDERS SEMI-JUNIOR LEAGUE: Saturday, February 2 - Hawick PSA v Duns Colts; Gala Wanderers v Selkirk Youth Club; Peebles Colts v Berwick Colts; Langholm Colts v Jed Thistle; Tynedale Colts v Hawick Wanderers; Kelso Quins v Melrose Wasps (2pm).

STORE-AGE.ORG.UK BORDER SNOOKER LEAGUE: Thursday, January 31 - Hawick Con A v St Boswells; Innerleithen v Jedburgh Legion; Border Club v Hawick Burns A; Selkirk A v Hawick Con B; Hawick Burns B v Selkirk B.

 

Comments

 
 

Back to the top of the page