The sporting week ahead

IMAGE PRINTERS CUP FIRST ROUND: Saturday, September 15 – Civil Service Strollers v Selkirk; Peebles Rovers v Burntisland Shipyard (2.30pm).

eos premier division: Saturday, September 15 – Vale of Leithen v Spartans (2.30pm).

EOS FIRST DIVISION: Saturday, September 15 – Kelso United v Hawick Royal Albert; Berwick Rangers Reserves v Gala Fairydean (2.30pm).

BORDER CUP SEMI FINALs: Saturday, September 15 – Gala Rovers v Greenlaw; West Barns Star v Pencaitland (2pm).

BAL DIVISION A: Saturday, September 15 – Duns Amateurs v Langholm Legion; Hearts of Liddesdale v Chirnside United; Hawick Waverley v Newtown; Tweeddale Rovers v Leithen Rovers (2.30pm).

WRIGHT CUP SEMI FINALs: Saturday, September 15 – Ancrum v Stow; Hawick Legion v Winton (2pm).

BAL DIVISION B: Saturday, September 15 – CFC Bowholm v Coldstream Amateurs; Gala Hotspur v Selkirk Victoria; Jed Legion v Hawick United (2.30pm).

COLLIE CUP SEMI FINALS: Saturday, September 15 – Biggar v Gordon; Chirnside UC v Tweedmouth AC (2pm).

BAL DIVISION C: Saturday, September 15 – Gala Athletic v Kelso Thistle; Hawick LR v Earlston Rhymers; St Boswells v Abbotsford Albion (2.30pm).

EOS U19 QUALIFYING LEAGUE: Sunday, September 16 – Preston Athletic v Gala Fairydean (2pm).

SBJFA LEAGUE: Sunday, September 16 – U-13s, Coldstream v Selkirk; Kelso v Gala Fairydean; Hawick v Greenlaw; U-14s, Duns v Kelso; Gala Fairydean v Lauderdale; U-15s, Kelso v Lauderdale; Selkirk v Gala Fairydean; U-17s, Kelso v Hawick A; Hawick B v Gala Fairydean; Melrose v Duns (check with clubs for kick-off times).

ROXBURGH REIVERS AUTUMN SERIES: Saturday, September 15 – At Argus Centre, Selkirk (1pm).

rbs premiership: Saturday, September 15 – Aberdeen Grammar v Gala; Edinburgh Accies v Melrose (3pm).

RBS NATIONAL LEAGUE: Saturday, September 15 – Hillhead/Jordanhill v Selkirk; Kelso v Jed-Forest; Watsonians v Hawick (3pm).

RBS CHAMPIONSHIP LEAGUE B: Saturday, September 15 – Perthshire v Peebles; Hawick YM v Lasswade (3pm).

RBS EAST LEAGUE DIVISION ONE: Saturday, September 15 – Livingston v Langholm (3pm).

RBS EAST LEAGUE DIVISION TWO: Friday, September 14 – Hawick Quins v Hawick Linden (7pm at Mansfield Park); Saturday, September 15 - Lismore v Earlston; Trinity Accies v Gala YM (3pm).

RBS EAST LEAGUE DIVISION THREE: Saturday, September 15 – Walkerburn v Moray House; RDVC v St Boswells (3pm).

RBS RESERVE LEAGUE NATIONAL ONE: Saturday, September 15 – Edinburgh Accies 2nds v Melrose Storm; Aberdeen Grammar 2nds v Selkirk A (3pm).

RBS RESERVE LEAGUE NATIONAL TWO: Saturday, September 15 – Gala A v Hillhead/Jordanhill 2nds (3pm).

RBS RESERVE LEAGUE EAST ONE: Saturday, September 15 – Selkirk Stormers v Preston Lodge 2nds; Haddington A v Kelso A; Peebles A v Edinburgh Accies Blues; Jed A v RHC 2nds (3pm).

RBS RESERVE LEAGUE EAST TWO: Saturday, September 15 – North Berwick 2nds v Melrose Knights (3pm).

semi-junior league: Saturday, September 15 – Hawick Wanderers v Jed Thistle; Kelso Quins v Berwick Colts; Tynedale Colts v Selkirk YC; Langholm Colts v Duns Colts; Peebles Colts v Hawick PSA; Melrose Wasps v Gala Wanderers (3pm).

under 16 league: Sunday, September 16 – Berwick v Hawick Albion; Duns v Peebles; Gala RT v Kelso; Jed-Forest v Melrose; Selkirk v Langholm (1pm).